红花中红花黄色素含量的反相高效液相色谱测定

Determination of Yellow Pigments in Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius L) by RP-HPLC

本文分离纯化了红花(CarthamustinctoriusL)中SaffloweryellowA,Safflo-minA,SaffloweryellowB,SafflominC四种红花黄色素,并用所纯化的红花黄色素做标准品,用反相高效液相色谱法,梯度洗脱,同时测定了不同产地红花中四种红花黄色素的含量。该方的法准确度高,重现性好。

A HPLC method for the determination of yellow pigments in safflowers collected in different regions was investigated.Safflower yellow A,safflomin A,safflower yellow B and safflomin C were isolated as standards.Separation of yellow pigments was carried out on a reversed-phase column by a gradient elution.The method developed was rapid and accurate.

红花黄色素; 反相高效液相色谱法; 分离纯化; <Keyword>Yellow pigments of safflower; HPLC; Separation and purification