基于自跟随的霍尔位移测量范围扩展的研究

Application of Auto-tracking System in Extending the Measurement Range of Hore Sensors

用霍尔元件测量位移具有无接触、高精度等特点 ,但其缺点是测量范围小 ,限制了在实际环境中的运用。介绍了一种运用于霍尔元件的自跟随测量系统的工作原理 ,使霍尔传感器跟随着被测对象进行测量 ,从而使得传感器测量范围大大增加。该自跟随测量系统的核心是一个音圈电机 ,传感器与音圈电机的可动部分连成一体 ,检测到的位移信号经处理转化为电信号驱动音圈电机 ,使传感器得到相应的位移 ,达到跟随测量的目的。

Using Hore sensors to measure the displacement of the objects has virtues such as non-contact and high-precision. However, its narrow measurement range restricts its use in practice. An auto-tracking measurement system is introduced to extend the measurement range largely. The core of the auto-tracking system is a voice-coil motor. The sensor is equipped on the movable part of the voice-coil motor. The displacement signal detected by the sensor was transmitted to the voice-coil motor for driving the sensor and tracking the target object.

霍尔元件; 自跟随; 位移测量; Hore sensor; auto-track