基于模糊模型的预测PID控制器的参数整定

Parameter Tuning for Predictive PID Controller Based on Fuzzy Model

提出一种基于模糊模型的预测PID控制器 (PPID)的参数整定方法 .PPID采用广义预测控制的控制策略 ,控制算法简单 ,容易在单片机 PLC和仪表上实现 ,且具有比普通的PID更优良的性能 .参数整定分两阶段进行 .首先基于初始模糊模型对PPID离线进行整定 ,然后在系统运行后利用对象的输入输出数据对模糊模型和PPID的参数再次进行离线整定 .整定算法均采用批处理方式的梯度下降法

This paper presents a tuning method of the parameters of the predictive PID controller (PPID) based on the fuzzy model. The PPID adopts the control strategy of generalized predictive control (GPC). The control algorithm is simple and easy to implement on microcontroller, PLC and instrumentation. The PPID has better performance than conventional PID. The parameter tuning is carried out by two phases. The parameters of the PPID are tuned first based on the initial fuzzy model off line. After the system operates, the fuzzy model and the parameters of the PPID are tuned off line again by using the input/output data from the plant. Steepest descent algorithm in batches is used here.

模糊模型; PID控制; 预测控制; 参数整定; PID control; Predictive control; Parameter tuning