电容式测压微传感器的特性分析

Characteristic Analysis of Capacitive Pressure Microsensor

本文主要对电容式测压微传感器的力学特性和电学特性进行分析。文中通过对测量电路工作过程和特性的深入探讨、仿真和验证 ,证明这种传感器的测量电路具有良好的线性度和稳定性。通过对传感器的敏感元件硅膜片的力学分析 ,建立了传感器的力学模型。分析的结果表明 :传感器敏感元件和电容器的物理特性是影响传感器输出响应线性的主要因素

The mechanics and electrics characteristics of a type of capacitive microsensors are introduced here.It has been proved that the measurement circuit has excellent linearity and stability through the deep discussion, simulation and experimentof the characteristic and the operation procedure of the circuit.Through the mechanics analysis of the sensitive component—— silicon membrane,its mechanics model has been established.the analysis has proved that the physical characteristics of the sensitive component and the capacitance are the main factors that influence linearity of the output response of the sensor.

微传感器; 电容式; 特性分析; Microsensor Capacitive mode Characteristic analysis