“MDZY型”冲压模方案设计专家系统的设计与实现

A scheme design expert system of dies

作为一种先进的金属零件加工方法,冲压生产在工业领域中已经得到了广泛的应用,但其生产效率的进一步提高却由于冲压模具设计的复杂性和耗时性而受到了较大程度的限制。CAD技术的引入虽然简化了图形的绘制和处理工作,但对冲模设计当中普遍存在的推理、判断等非数值问题却无能为力。文中利用人工智能技术,在Visual C++ 5.0环境下实现了一个冲压模方案设计专家系统,用来帮助设计者在模具设计前期完成合理的方案设计。系统在执行设计任务时采用了实例匹配和归纳推理两种不同手段,系统中的设计知识分别采用了数据库记录、链表以及集成了框架、规则和方法的对象等多种形式来表示,各类知识的学习和修改采用了包括神经网络在内的多种机制。

As an advanced method of metalworking,pressing is widely used in the field of industry.But its production efficiency has been greatly limited by the complex and timeconsuming die design.Although the introduction of CAD technology has to a certain extent eased the work of drawing practice,it can not solve non-numerical problems such as reasoning and judging,which are very common in dies designin.In this article,by using the AI technology,we succeeded in developing a scheme design expert system of dies,which was used to help the user complete the scheme design during the early period of die design.Instance-based reasoning and inductive-knowledge-based reasoning were used in executing the design task.Knowledge bases were constructed in forms of databases,simple linked lists and objects integrated by frames,rules and methods.And different ways of learning and modifying the knowledge bases were also implemented.

冲模设计; 专家系统; 知识表达