零点增益可调的电容式微传感器

Null Point and Gain Adjustable Capacitive Microsensor

文中介绍一种可调零点和增益的电容式微型传感器。通过对MOS电流镜电路的深入探讨 ,给出了由MOS电流镜电路组成的零点和增益可调的电容式微型传感器测量电路 ;通过对传感器测量电路的动态过程仿真 ,明确了测量电路的最佳工作频率范围 ;通过对传感器测量电路静态过程的仿真 ,确定了这种测量电路的线性度和增益。由以上研究表明 ,零点和增益可调的电容式微型传感器具有线性度好和测量增益高的特点 ,并能有效地消除电路中的寄生电容对测量的影响 ,大大降低测量噪声。

A type of capacitive microsensor whose null point and gain can be regulated is introduced here. The paper presents the measurement circuit of this microsensor through the application of the MOS current mirror circuit. It can clarifies the best working frequency range of the measurement circuit through the simulation of the dynamic and process of the circuit and get its linearity and gain through the simulation of the process of the circuit. Above researches have proved that such type of microsensor has good linearity and high gain and it can eliminate the influence of the stray capacitance on measurement, moreover it can decrease the noise of measurement.

微传感器; 零点增益可调; 最佳频率范围; Microsensor, Null Point and Gain Adjustable,Best Frequency Range