一类不确定切换系统的鲁棒H_∞动态输出反馈控制器设计

Robust H_∞ dynamical output feedback design for a class of switched systems with uncertainties

研究了一类具有未知时变但有界的结构不确定性和输入通道不确定性的切换系统的鲁棒H∞动态输出反馈控制器设计问题.利用完备性条件和共同李亚谱诺夫函数方法,设计了相应子系统的H∞动态输出反馈控制器和相应的切换策略,得到了切换系统动态输出反馈鲁棒H∞控制器存在的充分条件.采用变量替代法,将非线性矩阵不等式转化为一组易于求解的线性矩阵不等式(LMIs).最后通过仿真例子表明系统在所设计的H∞控制器作用下得到的闭环系统,在相应的切换策略下,满足鲁棒H∞性能.

The problem of robust H∞ dynamical output feedback design for a class of switched systems with time-varying and unknown but norm-bounded uncertainties in states as well as inputs is investigated.Based on the completeness condition and the common Lyapunov function approach,both H∞ dynamical output feedback controllers of subsystems and switching strategy are designed.A sufficient condition for the existence of robust H∞ dynamical output feedback controllers for switched systems is obtained.By using the variable substitute method,the nonlinear matrix inequalities are changed into linear matrix inequalities(LMIs) which are easily solved.Finally,the simulation shows that the closed-loop system with the H∞ controllers designed in the paper satisfies robust H∞ performance under the designed switching strategy.

不确定切换系统; 完备性; 鲁棒H∞控制; 输出反馈; 线性矩阵不等式; completeness; LMIs