基于UG的现代注塑模CAD系统开发

Development on the Modern CAD System for Injection Mould Based on UG

基于通用的CAD平台UG NX3.0(Unigraphics NX3.0),在Microsoft Visual C++6.0环境下利用C和UG/Open API语言,针对厦门某企业注塑模设计的实际要求,为其构建专用、标准的可实现热流道设计的现代注塑模CAD系统总体框架,并研究该系统的设计流程及系统各主要模块的结构及功能,为提高模具设计效率和再设计能力奠定了基础.

To meet the requirement of a corporation in Xiamen,the frame of a special and standard CAD system for modern injection mould based on UG NX3.0 platform,in which hot-runner can be designed,was developed by using C & UG/Open API in Microsoft Visual C++6.0,and the design process of system and the function of key modules described in detail.The project can enhance the design efficiency and redesign ability in mould design.

热流道; 现代注塑模; UG; CAD系统; hot-runner; CAD system