以生态系统管理为工具开展海岸带综合管理

Implying ecosystem management approach in integrated coastal zone management

本文从海岸带和海岸带综合管理的几大特征出发 (包括海岸带的中心地带———海 陆生态交错带、海岸带综合管理需要解决的主要问题———生态环境危机、海岸带综合管理的管理对象———社会 经济 自然复合生态系统等方面 ),提出生态学应成为海岸带综合管理的主要科学依据,海岸带综合管理应遵循并且充分运用生态学的理念和方法;文章通过对生态系统管理与海岸带综合管理的比较分析,指出生态系统管理正是生态学中有助于海岸带综合管理的最佳工具,海岸带综合管理应以生态系统管理为基础,并进一步阐述了生态系统管理在海岸带综合管理规划中的具体运用.

As the coastal zone is an ecotone between land and sea and coastal ecological crisis and coastal sustainable development are the most powerful driving forces for integrated coastal zone management (ICZM), this paper proposes to take ecology and ecosystem ecology as key scientific basis for ICZM basing on the understanding that the coastal zone is a kind of Social-Economic-Natural Complex Ecosystem. Therefore, ICZM should follow and make good use of ecological philosophy and principles in its decision-making and implementation processes. By making comparison of the concepts and goals of ecosystem management with those of ICZM, the paper further recommends to take ecological and ecosystem-based approach in ICZM.

海洋科学; 海岸带综合管理; 海岸带; 生态系统管理; 生态交错带; ecotone