海洋中天然气水合物的成矿机理与资源评价概述

A review on formation mechanism and resources evaluation of marine gas hydrate

本文综述了近年来国内外关于天然气水合物成矿机理研究的新进展,阐明了作为一种非常规的天然气矿藏,其形成和稳定存在除了需要特定的温、压条件外,更需要合适的成矿地质条件,包括沉积构造环境、充足的气源、有效的运移通道、有效的储集层和保存条件等.文中还介绍了天然气水合物资源评价方法及国外研究者对全球气体水合物中甲烷量的估算值,由于其结果相差几个数量级,表明目前还没有成熟的天然气水合物资源定量评价方法.

The current advance in the studies on the formation mechanism of gas hydrate is reviewed in the paper. The gas hydrate is an unconventional natural gas mineral, whose formation and distribution depend upon the specific temperatureand pressure conditions, and also the proper mineralized geological conditions,including sedimentary and structural environments, sufficient gas sources, valid migration channels, effective reservoirs and preserved conditions, et al.Theevaluation method of gas hydrate resources and some estimated values of methanein gas hydrate in the world by foreign researchers are also introduced. The difference of several magnitude grades for those estimated values indicates that there is no reliable quantitative evaluation method of gas hydrate resources as yet.

海洋资源; 成矿机理; 综述; 资源评价; 天然气水合物; review