1-溴代萘、2-溴代萘与β-环糊精间包络差异的研究

Study of the β-cyclodextrin Inclusion Complexes with 1-bromonaphthaleneand 2-bromonaphthalene in the Presence of Organic Small Moleculesby Room Temperature Phosphorimetry and Fluorimetry

研究了在含有正丁醇(1 Bu)的β-环糊精(β-CD)溶液中,加入有机小分子苯酚(Phenol)后诱导2-溴代萘(2 BrN)发射强的室温磷光(RTP)的光谱性质,比较了1 BrN/β-CD/1 Bu/phenol与2 BrN/β-CD/1 Bu/phenol四元体系的RTP光谱,通过测定1 BrN和2 BrN在所研究的各体系中与β-CD的包络常数,分析了1 BrN和2 BrN与β-CD的不同包络方式,并初步揭示了分子结构的空间差异对包络方式和包络作用的影响.

The spectra properties on room temperature phosphorescence from 2bromonaphthalene (2BrN) induced by βcyclodextrin in the presence of phenol and 1butanol in the system of quadri-inclusion were investigated,which was compared with the spectra properties of 1BrN.Different inclusion pattern between 1BrN and 2BrN with βcyclodextrin has been found by determining the inclusion constant. It indicated that the different spatial structures will affect the inclusion pattern,and then affect the intensity of the RTP. 

1-溴代萘; 2-溴代萘; β-环糊精; 室温磷光; 包络作用; 1-bromonaphthalene; 2-bromonaphthalene; β-cyclodextrin