性外激素诱发中华乌塘鳢产卵的初步研究

A preliminary study on the induction of spawning by sex pheromones in Bostrichthys sinensis

在陶瓷人工产卵管道内吊挂性外激素的研究表明,卵巢提取液对雄鱼的吸引作用大于雌鱼,而精巢和贮精囊提取液对雌鱼的吸引作用则大于雄鱼,17α-P、17α,20β-P和PGE2对雌鱼和雄鱼均具有相似的吸引作用。雌鱼在管道内的产卵次数、产卵量以及成熟卵的受精率均与产卵管道内吊挂的性外激素种类有关,17α,20β-P和PGE2两个实验组产卵次数最多,其中PGE2实验组的产卵量和受精率最高。17α-P在贮精囊和精巢提取液中的含量显著高于卵巢提取液(P<0.05);贮精囊提取液中PGE2和PGF2α的含量分别显著高于精巢提取液和卵巢提取液(P<0.05);提取液中PGE2和PGF2α的含量均依次为贮精囊提取液>精巢提取液>卵巢提取液。卵巢提取液刺激雄鱼所引起的平均EOG高于雌鱼,而精巢和贮精囊提取液刺激雌鱼所引起的平均EOG高于雄鱼,雌鱼和雄鱼对17α-P、17α,20β-P、PGE2和PGF2α刺激所产生的平均EOG,以PGE2为最高。

The results obtained from fixing sex pheromones to the inside surface of the artificial ceramic spawning nests showed that ovarian extract attracted more males than females to enter the nests, while testis extract and seminal vesicle extract attracted more females than males. 17α-P, 17α, 20β-P and PGE_2 were equally effective in attracting both females and males. Spawning frequencies and the spawned egg number of females as well as fertilization rates were related to different kinds of sex pheromones. The most spawning frequencies were found in both 17α, 20β-P and PGE_2 treated groups. The greatest spawned egg number and the highest fertilization rate were observed in PGE_2 group. The levels of 17α-P in seminal vesicle extract and testis extract were significantly higher (P<0.05)than that in ovarian extract. The levels of PGE_2 and PGF_(2α) in seminal vesicle extract were significantly higher (P<0.05) than those in testis and ovarian extract. The levels of both PGE_2 and PGF_(2α) in sexual organs were in the order of seminal vesicle extract>testis extract>ovarian extract. The mean EOG, stimulated by ovarian extract, was higher in males than in females, whereas the mean EOGs, stimulated by testis or seminal vesicle extract, were higher in females than in males. The mean highest EOG of both females and males in response to 17α-P,17α, 20β-P,PGE_2 and PGF_(2α) was observed in PGE_2 group.

中华乌塘鳢; 性外激素; 诱发产卵; 嗅电图; Bostrichthys sinensis; electro-olfactogram(EOG)