替代物和内标物在环境样品分析中的作用及应用

Function and application of surrogate and internal standard in environmental sample analysis

环境样品分析结果的准确与否关系到环境质量分析的准确度 ,没有可靠的数据质量控制方法 ,数据的可靠性就无从得到保证。国际上近年来广泛应用一种适用于环境样品中有机污染物分析的数据质量控制方法 ,其关键部分是替代物和内标物的使用。分析者能够准确地进行定量 ,并清楚地知道自己的分析数据是否符合要求。本文作者从实际工作出发 ,经过大量的验证 ,确定了计算公式 ,探讨了替代物和内标物的关系、它们的作用和应用。

The accuracy of environmental quality analysis depends on the accuracy of analytical data. Lack of quality control method leads to unreliable data. The core part of data quality control in advanced laboratories is the application of surrogate and internal standard. Quality control is especially suitable for trace organic analysis of environmental samples. With quality control samples the analysts can determine the target analytes accurately and make sure the data reliability. The relative equations have been derived and explained in this paper. The relationship between surrogate and internal standard has been discussed. Research examples are given to show the function and application of these quality control samples.

环境样品分析; 替代物; 内标物; 数据质量控制; surrogate