腐蹄病C型节瘤拟杆菌纤毛蛋白基因的克隆与表达

Cloning and Expression of D.nodosus Serotype C Pili Gene in Pseudomonas

用 PCR从腐蹄病 C型节瘤拟杆菌扩增出具有免疫保护性抗原 0 .85 kb纤毛蛋白基因 (pili基因 ) ,并构建了该基因的表达载体。转化宿主细胞 PAK/2 pfs,在营养肉汤中进行 pili基因的表达。培养 18~ 2 4h后 ,收集培养液上清 ,加入 0 .1mol/L Mg Cl2 ,离心提取重组纤毛蛋白。用羊抗兔 C型节瘤拟杆菌抗血清与提取的纤毛蛋白进行对流免疫电泳试验 ,结果表达的重组纤毛蛋白有特异性 ;用 SDS- PAGE和 Western- blot证明表达的蛋白是 C型节瘤拟杆菌纤毛蛋白。

The pili gene that dominates the main protective immunogen was amplified and cloned from D.nodosus serorype C by PCR.An expression plasmid was constructed by cloning the pili gene into PME290.The plasmid harbouring the pili sequence was designated PME290-pili.The PME290-pili was transformed into the host competent cell PAK/2pfs and the recombinant pili was expressed in the supernatant of the cultures of the transformant cell PAK/2pfs.The recombinant pili was purified by MgCl 2 from the supernatant of the culture of the transformed PAK/2pfs.The specific reacion of the recombinant pili and antiserum of D.nodosus serotype C pili was demonstrated by cross electrophoresis.The recombinant pili was expressed at high level in PAK/2pfs.

腐蹄病; C型节瘤拟杆菌; 纤毛蛋白基因; 表达; footrot; D.nodosus serotype C; expression