合成甲醇的催化剂Rh-ZnO/MWNTs的研究

Study on Rh ZnO/MWNTs Catalyst for Methanol Synthesis

研究新型的由多壁碳纳米管(MWNTs)负载的,ZnO助催的铑基甲醇合成催化剂.当铑含量达到4%(w)时,催化剂具有较高的比表面积(99.6m2·g-1),催化剂的反应活化能为68.8kJ·mol-1.在563K,1MPa下,催化剂的最高催化活性和甲醇选择性分别为411.4mg/gcat.·h和96.7%.TEM、TPR和TPD等表征结果显示,碳纳米管能增加Rh在催化剂表面的分散度,提高催化剂的还原温度并能增加氢物种的吸附量,这些结果将有助于更好地了解催化剂中各组分间的协同作用和催化活性中心本质.

A novel catalyst for methanol synthesis, ZnO promoted rhodium supported on multi wall carbon nanotubes(MWNTs), was developed. As Rh content in catalyst is 4%(w), the catalyst has higher specific surfafic area of 99.6m2·g-1 and activation energy of 68.8 kJ·mol-1. The highest catalytic activity of CH3OH, 411.4 mg /g cat·h, can be obtained at 563 K and under 1 MPa(Table 1). The results of TEM, TPR and TPD showed that MWNTs can enhance the dispersion degree of Rh on the catalyst surface, increase the reduction temperature of the catalyst and the adsorption capacity of hydrogen species. These results will contribute to a better understanding of the synthergistic action of reaction components and the nature of catalytic activity center in the catalyst.

甲醇合成; 铑基催化剂; 多壁碳纳米管(MWNTs); 反应机理; Methanol synthesis, Rh catalyst, Multi wall carbon nanotubes(MWNTs), Hydrogen storing