福建沿海几种鲱、鳀科鱼类生长与死亡参数及其变化

The Parameters and Their Changes of the Growth and Mortality of Engraulidae and Clupeidae in Fujian Coastal Waters

对福建沿岸海域的鳓鱼、黄鲫、斑鰶(2000~2005年)和裘氏小沙丁、长颌棱鳀、黄吻棱鳀,赤鼻棱鳀、花鰶(1990~1991年)的种群结构参数(包括叉长,体质量和年龄组成与结构)进行测定.研究各种群的生长参数(L∞、m∞、k、t0t、r)和死亡参数(Z、M、F及E),并讨论种群动态和最佳捕捞规格与最小可捕标准,为更好保护渔业资源和提高渔业资源管理水平提供科学依据.结果表明:沿岸主要鲱、鳀鱼类种群结构出现不同程度小型化,低龄化,开发比率提高的变化,鳓鱼、黄吻棱鳀和长颌棱鳀已经过度捕捞,黄鲫、斑鰶、裘氏小沙丁、赤鼻棱鳀、花鰶接近充分开发.必须加强资源保护,制定TAC及最小可捕标准制度.

In this research we measured the population structure parameters(including fork length,body weight and age structure) of Ilisha elongata,Setipinna taty,Clupanodon punctatus(2000~2005) and Sardinella jussieu,Thrissa setiros,Thrissa vitirostris,Thrissa kammalausis,Clupanodon Thrissa(1990~1991) in the coastal waters of Fujian,studied the parameters of growth(L∞,m∞,k,t0,tr) and mortality(Z,M,F,E) of each populations,discussed their population dynamics,optimum fishing standard and minimum fishable standard,provided scientific basis for protecting fishery resources and raising fishery resources management level.The results indicate the population structure of Engraulidae and Clupeidae have been varying degree miniaturized and low-aged,exploitation rate have increased,Ilisha elongate and Thrissa vitirostris have been over fished.Setipinna taty,Clupanodon punctatus,Sardinella jussieu,Thrissa setiros,Thrissa kammalausis,Clupanodon Thrissa have approached sufficient exploitation.It must establish a system of TAC and minimum fishable standard for fishery resources conservation.

沿岸海域; 鲱鳀鱼类; 生长与死亡; 开发比率; 最小可捕标准; Engraulidae and Clupeidae