自养小球藻中多糖PCA1的化学结构研究

Chemical Structure Study of Polysaccharide PCA1 Derived from Chlorella autotrophica

选取自养小球藻(Chlorella autotrophica)为研究对象,从中分离纯化得到3个组分,对其中的组分PCA1进行研究.电泳及高效凝胶过滤色谱法(HPGFC)鉴定其为均一多糖组分,熔点为226.9℃.相对分子量为1.3×105,气相色谱法及红外光谱显示其主要由α-D-吡喃葡萄糖组成,并含有一定量硫酸基.甲基化及13C-NMR结果表明PCA1是一种以1,4-的α-D-吡喃葡萄糖构成的均一多糖.

Studies on algae have attracted more attention in these years due to the potential biological active materials.Recently,purified seaweed polysaccharides were found to have biological activities,such as antitumor,antivirus,antihyperlipidemia and anticoagulant.Chlorella autotrophica is a widely distributing alga that contains different polysaccharides in cell.Previous study on extract of chlorella autotrophica shows that it has antivirus ability to VHSV and ASFV.In order to test their bioactivities,three fractions of polysaccharide were isolated from Chlorella autotrophica and one of them,PCA1,was studied in this paper.Purity of PCA1 was determined with methods of electrophoresis and HPGFC,and the melting point is 226.9℃.The molecule weight of PCA1 is 134690,GC and FT-IR results show that it is mainly made of α-D-glucopyranoside and also functional group of sulfate radical.Both results of methylation and 13C-NMR suggest that PCA1 is most likely a α-(1→4) bonded glucopyranoside.

自养小球藻; 多糖; 甲基化; 气相色谱-质谱分析; Chlorella autotrophica; polysaccharide; methylation; GC-MS