急性盐度变化对凡纳滨对虾仔虾呼吸和排泄代谢的影响

The Effects of Acute Changes in Salinity on Respiration and Ammonia Excretion During Litopenaeus vannamei Postlarvae Development

凡纳滨对虾是我国沿海虾塘的主养品种,其对低盐和低溶解氧环境具有较强的适应性.本文研究急性盐度变化对凡纳滨对虾仔虾:(a)耐盐力;(b)呼吸和氨氮排泄代谢的影响;(c)涉及代谢底物的呼吸排泄氧氮原子比O/N;(d)培养于各驯化盐度梯度下仔虾的含水量和特定生长率(SGR).实验结果表明:凡纳滨对虾仔虾耐盐力随仔虾生长发育而增强,仔虾的耐盐力可作为虾苗质量或抗逆能力的指标;急性盐度驯化对早期仔虾耗氧率的影响尤为显著,急性驯化盐度梯度下仔虾耗氧率都高于原生存盐度下的,这是仔虾应急的能量消耗;急性盐度驯化对不同日龄与不同盐度梯度下的仔虾氨氮排泄率影响不大;无论是升高的或是降低的急性盐度驯化,仔虾的呼吸与氨氮排泄氧氮原子比(O/N)都高于仔虾原生存盐度下的.凡纳滨对虾仔虾渗透调节的可能机制是:属细胞外渗透调节,首先消耗能量丰富的脂储用于活跃的离子转运.凡纳滨对虾仔虾的含水量随盐度升高而降低;测定的特定生长率表明凡纳滨对虾最适的生长盐度为11~20.

The white shrimp Litopenaeus vannamei is a dominating aquaculture species in China.This species is well adapted to environments of low salinity and can tolerate low levels of dissolved oxygen.This study was designed to know the effects of acute changes in salinity on:(a)the resistant ability to salinity changes,(b)the oxygen consumption and ammonia excretion,(c)the metabolic substrate(ON) on the different age of postlarvae,(d) the body water content and specific growth rate(SGR)of postlarvae by culturing in different salinity.The resistance to acute changes in salinity stress is increased with postlarvae developing.And the salinity tolerance of postlarvae can be used by shrimp hatcheries as a quality control procedure and a character of the resistance to abiotic stresses.The effect of acute changes in salinity on oxygen consumption is especially pronounced for the early instar postlarvae.The oxygen consumption under acute changes in salinity is larger than that of postlarvae lived seawater salinity,it is energy expenditure for salinity stress.There was not a significant effect of acute changes in salinity on the ammonia excretion in either postlarvl stages or salinity grads.ON for neither increased salinity acute changes nor reduced salinity acute changes are all higher than that of postlarvae lived seawater salinity.The possible osmoregulation mechanisms of Litopenaeus vannamei postlarvae is an extracellular osmoregulator,which is associated with energy expenditure for active ion transport,involving the degradation of energy-rich compounds such as lipids.The body water content of white shrimp postlarvae is decreased with increased salinity.Specific growth rate of white shrimp postlarvae by culturing in different salinity indicate that the optimal salinity for Litopenaeus vannamei growth is 11~20.

凡纳滨对虾; 仔虾; 急性盐度变化; 呼吸代谢; 排泄代谢; O/N; Litopenaeus vanname; postlarvae; ON