盐度胁迫对锯缘青蟹体内腺苷三磷酸酶和磷酸酶活性的影响

Effect of Salinity Stress on the Activities of ATPase and Phosphatase in the Mud Crab(Scylla serrata)

采用酶学分析的方法研究了盐度(分别为5、15、25、35)胁迫下锯缘青蟹鳃、肌肉和肝胰腺中腺苷三磷酸酶和磷酸酶活性变化。结果表明,随着盐度降低,青蟹鳃中Na+,K+-ATPase、Ca2+,Mg2+-ATPase活性均升高,随着胁迫时间延长,Na+,K+-ATPase活性呈现不同的变化规律,且趋于平缓。青蟹肌肉中ACP活性随着盐度的升高而呈小幅度下降,而肝胰腺中ACP活性则呈小幅度升高,但各组之间差异不显著(P>0.05)。不同胁迫时间同一盐度组青蟹肌肉中的ACP活性有升有降。青蟹肌肉、肝胰腺中AKP活性随着盐度升高而升高;随着胁迫时间延长,同一盐度组青蟹肌肉中AKP活性均呈升高趋势,肝胰腺中AKP活性有升有降。由此可见,盐度对青蟹生理生化影响显著。

The mud crab(Scylla serrata) is a kind of important marine culture species in China.Salinity is one of the most important environmental factors which relates closely with the development of S.serrata.The activities of ATPase and phosphatase in gill,muscle and hepatopancreas of S.serrata were determined under different salinities(5,15,25,35) for understanding its physiological-biochemical response to salinity stress.The results showed that the effects of salinity stress on Na+,K+-ATPase activity in the gill of S.serrata were significant(P<0.05).Both Na+,K+-ATPase and Ca2+,Mg2+-ATPase activities increased with the salinity decreasing.The Na+,K+-ATPase activities in each treatment tended to reach a platform with the time going on.The ACP activities in muscle decreased slightly with the salinity increasing,but increased in hepatopancreas insignificantly(P>0.05).The AKP activities in both muscle and hepatopancreas increased with the salinity increasing,and increased with the time duration in the same treatment.Both ACP and AKP activities in hepatopancreas were higher than those in muscle.The changes of AKP activities in hepatopancreas and muscle seemed to be related with Na+,K+-ATPase activities changing in gill under different salinities.These results suggested that the physiological-biochemical response of S.serrata to salinity stress was significant,which could offer some theoretic basis for water quality management of mud crab aquaculture.

锯缘青蟹; 盐度; 腺苷三磷酸酶; 磷酸酶; Scylla serrata; salinity; ATPase; phosphatase