基于LabVIEW虚拟仪器技术的海洋环境监测数据采集与处理系统

A System of Ocean Environmental Data Acquisition Based on LabVIEW Virtual Instrument Technology

介绍一种基于LabVIEW虚拟仪器技术的数据采集与处理系统。该系统以单片机和计算机为硬件平台,采用高精度16位Σ-ΔA/D转换器AD7705对采集到的信号进行A/D转换,通过串口进行数据通信,实现了叶绿素浓度的计算机自动采集、实时数据显示、分析和数据管理等功能。该实现方案还可用于温度、盐度等参数的高精度自动数据采集系统,在海洋环境监测中具有推广应用的现实前景。

This paper introduces a data acquisition and analysis system with the virtual instrumentation technology,based on PC and microcontroller and software of LabVIEW.The system uses AT89C51 Microcontroller to collect data by controlling a 16-bit,sigma-delta ADCs,AD7705 to carry out A/D conversion,and transfers data by the serial port.It realizes data acquisition,display,analysis and management of chlorophyll automatically.It can also be used to collect data of temperature,salinity and other environmental factors of the seawater in high precision.

LabVIEW; AT89C51单片机; 数据采集; 叶绿素浓度; AT89C51 microcontroller; Chl.a