厌氧/缺氧/好氧-膜生物反应器组合工艺处理垃圾渗滤液中操作参数对降解特性的影响

Effects of operation parameters on biodegradation behavior of landfill leachate in A/A/O-MBR processes

采用厌氧/缺氧/好氧-膜生物反应器组合工艺(A/A/O-MBR),用苯酚和氨氮预驯化污泥,以实际垃圾渗滤液为处理对象,考察了水力停留时间与进水浓度负荷对COD及氨氮的降解特性的影响。结果表明,与单纯O-MBR工艺相比,组合工艺不仅能减少约2/3~3/4的曝气费用,而且能使COD与氨氮的去除率分别达到80%和60%左右。

The removal behaviors of COD and NH~+_4-N in landfill leachate treatment were investigated under various hydrautic retentron time and concentration loads by using Anaerobic-Anoxic-Oxic-membrane bioreactor(A/A/O-MBR) process.The incubated activated sludge was acclimated initially by phenol and ammonium.By comparing with O-MBR in the treatment behavior of landfill leachat,we found that about 2/3 to 3/4 aeration cost could be saved when A/A/O-MBR process was employed,and removal efficiencies of COD and NH~+_4-N would be achieved possibly at about 80% and 60%,respectively.

垃圾渗滤液; 厌氧/缺氧/好氧-MBR工艺; 降解特性; A/A/O-MBR process