厦门市外来植物入侵风险评价指标体系的研究

The Research of Alien Plants Risk Assessment System in Xiamen Municipality

通过对已有文献资料的分析、实地调研和专家咨询,整理了厦门市已入侵或值得警惕的外来植物名录,并结合前人在外来生物入侵的风险评价方面的研究成果,针对厦门市的外来植物入侵现状,建立了适应厦门地区外来植物入侵风险评价指标体系,选取了厦门及其周边地区20种已入侵或可能构成威胁的外来植物进行了评价、分析,并为管理者提出了相应的建议.

Through the literature review,field survey and specialist consult,the list of alien plants identified as current or future threats to Xiamen area was compiled.Based on the former research in bio-invasion risk assessment,aiming at the status quo of exotic plant invasion in Xiamen,we have established a Risk Assessment System for alien plants.Twenty alien plants identified as current or future threats to Xiamen or other region adjacent to Xiamen were chosen to assess their invasive risk and some propositions were brought up for managers to prioritize decisions concerning such alien plants.

生物入侵; 入侵植物; 风险评价体系; 厦门; bio-invasion; Xiamen