浪花飞溅区高山榕盐害机制初步探讨

Primary Study of Salt Damage Mechanisms of Ficus altissima Bl.in Spoondrift Area

对浪花飞溅区高山榕盐害机理进行了初步研究.比较了迎风面和背风面不同年龄叶片盐分含量(K、Na、Ca、Mg)及光合色素含量,研究了盐分在叶片上的微区分布.随着叶龄的增加,迎风面叶片与背风面叶片元素含量、叶绿素、含水量变化趋势相近.与背风面相比,由于受到盐雾影响,迎风面叶片的叶缘或/和叶尖出现枯焦,叶绿素、含水量下降,积累更多Na和更少的Ca、Mg,而K差别不大.叶片元素微区分布的研究结果表明,Mg和K元素在不同区域分布存在显著差异,但Na和Ca在不同区域分布无显著差异.

The primary study of salt damage mechanisms of Ficus altissima Bl.was carried out in spoondrift area.The ions(including potassium,sodium,calcium,and magnesium) contents and chlorophyl contents in leaves of different age in windward were compared with leeward,and the salt distributation in leaves was also discussed.As the results showed,with the augment of leaf age,the changing trend of contents of ions,chlorophyl,and water in windward leaves were similar with leeward's.In contrast with leeward,windward leaves faded at the top end and around,following with contents of chlorophyll and water descended,while accumulated more sodium and less calcium and magnesium but potassium contents changed little,due to the spoondrift effect.Investigation in distributation of elements in leaves suggests that there seem to be significant differences in distributation of magnesium and potassium among different districts,contrary to sodium and calcium.

盐害; 高山榕; 元素分布; Ficus altissima Bl.