罗源湾口柱状沉积物中的甲藻孢囊

Dinoflagellate cysts records from core samples of modern marine sediment in Luoyuan Bay mouth

通过对福建罗源湾口海域KMZK5柱状沉积物中甲藻孢囊的分析,共鉴定出15属30种甲藻孢囊.对比发现这30种甲藻孢囊是该湾以前未被记录的种类.其中12种是附近海域也未曾发现的种类,6种为有毒种类:缘亚历山大藻、小型亚历山大藻、塔玛亚历山大藻、具刺膝沟藻、链状裸甲藻、锥状斯氏藻.同时对甲藻孢囊的主要属种和有毒种类的丰度、分布在垂直方向上的变化特征进行了初步研究.

15genus 30 species of dinoflagellate cysts are identified from KMZK5 Core samples of(recent) marine sediment in Luoyuan Bay mouth,Fujian.All of these dinoflagellate cysts are the first record in Luyuan Bay,12 species of them are not found in near sea area such as Sansha Bay and Minjiang Estuary,among them Alexandrium affine,A.minutum,A.tamarense,Gonyaulax spinifera,Gymnodinium catenatum and Scrippsiella trochoidea are toxic.The density and vertical distribution characterestics of important and toxic dinoflgellate cysts are also studied.

甲藻孢囊; 丰度; 垂直分布; 有毒种; 罗源湾; abundance; Luoyuan Bay