BOD光化学传感敏感膜荧光响应的研究

Fluorescent Characters of Optical BOD Sensing Film

利用自行构建的BOD光纤传感装置对海水中BOD含量进行了检测,考察了海洋耗氧菌种在四甲 基硅氧烷(TMOS)、二甲基二甲氧基硅烷(DiMe-DMOS)和聚乙烯醇(PVA)包埋情况下,对BOD的荧光响应 行为以及耗氧菌种的加入量对BOD浓度的响应情况。传感膜对5 mg·L-1 BOD溶液测定的相对标准偏差为 1.2%(n=6),响应时间为3.2 min,敏感膜使用寿命大于12个月。实际海水样品检测表明,利用BOD光纤 传感检测的结果与国标BOD5方法,存在较好的一致性。

We characterized an optical BOD sensing film used to immobilize three kinds of microorganisms from seawater. The sensing film for BOD measurement consists of an optical oxygen sensor and the microorganisms immobilized on poly( vinyl alcohol) ormosils matrix. The fluorescent responses of the BOD sensing film were obviously affected by the thickness of the oxygen film and the concentration of microorganisms in the film. Some other experimental conditions, such as pH, measurement temperature, and the concentration of sodium chloride, were studied. BOD values estimated by this optical BOD sensing film correlate well with those determined by the conventional BOD5 method for seawater samples.

生化需氧量; 光纤传感器; 溶胶-凝胶; 荧光; BOD; Optical fiber sensor; Sol-gel; Fluorescence