真鲷卵黄蛋白原的诱导、纯化及初步鉴定

Induction,Purification and Initial Characterization of Vitellogenin (VTG) from Pagrosomus major

采用腹腔注射17β-雌二醇(E2),使真鲷雌鱼在一星期内产生大量卵黄蛋白原(Vtg);利用阴离子交换高效液相色谱系统分离纯化E2诱导后的Vtg.Native-PAGE电泳结果表明,真鲷有两种形式的Vtg,分子量分别为570 kDa和360 kDa;SDS-PAGE电泳结果表明,它们由两个不同的亚基构成,分子量分别为180 kDa和115 kDa;磷、脂、糖蛋白分析证实,所获取的Vtg是一类含磷、脂、糖的大分子蛋白.同时考察了4-壬基酚(4-NP)对真鲷Vtg的诱导作用.

Vitellogenin(Vtg) was largely induced in female Pagrosomus major in a short time by only one intraperitoneal injection of 17β-estradiol(E_2).With anion exchange high performance liquid chromatography(HPLC),the Vtg was effectively purified from the plasma of female Pagrosomus major injected with E_2.The results of Native-PAGE showed that the Vtg of Parosomus major had two forms,with molecular weights around 570 kDa and 360 kDa,respectively.With SDS-PAGE,the Vtg was reduced into two different monomers,with molecular weights approximately 180 kDa and 115 kDa,respectively.The analyses of phosphorus,lipid and carbohydrate showed the Vtg a phospholipoglycoprotein.The further study indicated that the Vtg in Pagrosomus major could also be induced by 4nonylphenol,this shows that 4-nonylphenol is a kind of environmental estrogens.

卵黄蛋白原; 真鲷; 17β-雌二醇; 4-壬基酚; vitellogenin; Pagrosomus major; 17β-estradiol; 4-nonylphenol