杂色鲍日本群体与台湾群体杂交的初步研究

Preliminary Studies on Hybridization Between Japanese Stock and Taiwan Stock of Haliotis diversicolor

采用杂色鲍日本群体(RB)和台湾群体(TW)进行群体间杂交及群体内自繁,得到RB♀×TW♂、TW♀×RB♂、TW♀×TW♂和RB♀×RB♂4个组合的F1代.对这些交配组合的卵径、受精率、胚胎发育速度、幼体附着率、幼体变态率、幼体存活率以及稚贝早期生长进行了比较.结果表明,杂交组与自繁组在卵径、受精率以及胚胎发育速度方面并无显著的差别,但杂交组在幼体附着率、幼体变态率、幼体存活率以及稚贝早期生长方面,与自繁组相比表现出不同程度的杂种优势.TW♀×RB♂组8 d的存活率杂种优势达到40.6%,RB♀×TW♂组25 d壳长的杂种优势达到48.6%.实验初步显示,不同地理群体间的杂交将可能是养殖杂色鲍遗传改良的有效途径.

F_1 generation of 4 groups,Japanese(RB)♀× Taiwan(TW)♂,TW♀×RB♂,TW♀× TW♂and RB♀×RB♂were obtained from mating and crossing within and between Japanese stock and Taiwan stock of Haliotis diversicolor.Comparisons of egg size,fertilization rate,embryonic development rate,larval settlement rate,larval metamorphosis rate,larval survival rate and postlarval growth among four groups were made.The results revealed that there were no significant differences on egg size,fertilization rate,and embryonic development rate.But the hybridization groups showed heterosis of various degrees on larval settlement rate,larval metamorphosis rate,larval survival rate and postlarval growth compared to self-fertilized groups.Heterosis of survival reached 40.6% in TW♀×RB♂(Day 8) and heterosis of growth achieved 48.6% in RB♀×TW♂(Day 25).It is indicated that the cross between geographically different stocks may be an effective way for genetic improvement of small abalone Haliotis diversicolor.

杂色鲍; 杂交; 杂种优势; 群体; 幼体; Haliotis diversicolor; hybridization; heterosis; population; larva