从我国营销学期刊看营销学科状况

Research on Discipline of Marketing Basing on Analysis of Marketing Academic Journals

通过收集223位营销学者收录中国期刊全文数据库的研究成果,考察了入围“211工程”95所高校从事营销领域研究的学者主要通过何种期刊来进行专业学术交流。自1994年至2003年为止这近10年期间里,刊登营销文献的期刊品种繁多,但较为芜杂。这一方面与我国营销学者研究旨趣的跨学科多元化有关,但另一方面,我国营销学共同体期刊这一专业交流平台狭窄已成为阻碍我国营销研究领域发展的瓶颈。借鉴美国营销学会的做法,我国应积极搭建营销学学术交流平台。

The study examines the academic journals through which scholars working in the 211 state key universities exchange their ideas on marketing.By searching CAJ Full-test Database from 1994 to 2003,the author finds that although there have been a large number of journals which have published the articles on marketing,there's no professional academic journal on marketing. Then the author develops plausible explanations for this finding. Finally, the author acknowledges the limitations of the study.

学术交流平台; 期刊; 营销学共同体