利益相关者管理——新经济下的机会与挑战

Stakeholder Management:the Chance and Challengein the Era of New Economy

“股东至上主义”是盎格努———萨克逊体系公司治理模式的核心,但是它却忽视了相关者的利益要求,从而给企业带来了一系列的管理悖论。而在知识化、信息化为主要特征的新经济条件下,利益相关者的参与同合作情况对企业的经营成败有着至关重要的影响作用。于是,利益相关者管理逐渐受到了理论与实践上的重视。虽然通过利益相关者管理可以实现企业长期价值的提高,促进企业可持续发展等,但在实际操作过程中还存在许多需要进一步明确的问题。

shareholder-supremacies are the core of corporate governance in Anglo-Saxon system. Some management paradoxes emerged because this thought has been neglecting the stakeholders' claims. In the era of new economy characterized by knowledge, information and globalization, the stakeholders' participation determines the performance of corporate. Under this situation, the management of stakeholders become more and more important both in the theory and practice. Through the management of stakeholders can increase the long-term value of the corporate and promotes its continuous development. However, it still has many problems needs to be done in the processing.

利益相关者; 利益最大化; 新经济; stakeholder