公司层战略:基本内涵及其演变轨迹

Corporate-level Strategy: Its Meaning and Evolution

公司层战略的对象是整个组织,主要说明公司存在的逻辑及其发展方向,其目的是使公司整体力量大于每个业务单位力量的简单之和。20世纪60-90年代,公司层战略的演变经过了多元化、重组和分立等几个阶段。多元化战略追求的是协同作用,重组战略以公司价值为基础,目的是提高公司的核心竞争力,分立战略是以母公司优势为基础的战略体系,旨在使母公司创造的价值最大化。

The research subject of corporate-level strategy is the whole organization. The strategy explains the basic existential logic of the company, aiming to make the overall strength of the company stranger than the total sum of each units. Since the 1960s to 1990s, corporate-level strategy went through 3 phases: diversification, restructuring and breakup. Diversification strategy pursues synergy; restructuring strategy is based on the corporate value, aiming to increase the company's competitive strength; and the breakup strategy is founded on the parenting theory, with the focus of maximizing the shareholder's value.

公司层战略; 多元化战略; 重组战略; 分立战略; corporate-level strategy, diversification strategy, restructuring strategy, break-up strategy