浅论中小企业如何实施客户关系管理

In Terms of the Actualization of Medium-size & Small Enterprises CRM

当前,客户资源正成为企业十分重要的资源.作为现代管理思想和信息技术结合的产物,客户关系管理(CRM)已成为全球炙手可热的IT市场之一,吸引了众多企业管理者.但是,不少中小企业因CRM实施系统庞杂、实施周期长、费用高以及自身人力、财力等条件的限制而不知如何实施客户关系管理.针对这种情况,作者提出,中小企业可以通过在思想和组织上的准备、专注于流程、做好数据的搜集、整理、分析工作、发动员工做好具体细致的日常工作、充分利用已有或易于实现的资源、导入合适的CRM软件系统等方式有组织、渐进地实施客户关系管理,并提供了一个小型企业实施客户关系管理的实例.希望此文能为中小企业实施客户关系管理提供切实可行的操作指导.

At present, customers are playing an important role for enterprise. As a combo of modern management thought and information technology, Customer relationship management (CRM) has become a hotspot in IT market and attracts many enterprises managers. But many of mediumsize or small enterprises don't know how to actualize the CRM for its complicated system, long period, high cost and the absence of manpower & financial capability. Under the situation, the author lists several ways for these enterprises to exercise the CRM gradually, Such as, good preparation on the thought and organization, being absorbed in the flow, paying attention to the collection, order and analysis of data, calling staffs to do the concrete routine carefully, fully utilizing the readymade resource or easygot resources and importing the suitable CRM software system. At the same time, the author also provides an example of a small enterprise putting CRM into practice to illuminate the problem. The author tries to provide an operation guide for the actualization of mediumsize &r small enterprises' CRM.

中小企业; 客户关系管理; 实施; medium-size & small enterprise; CRM; actualization