论企业组织中的权力运用

Power Applications in Enterprise Organizations

企业组织中的权力既可以来源于法律、法规和组织规章的规定,也可以来源于权力拥有者的人格魅力,以及组织中人与人之间的依赖关系;前者可称之为制度性权力,后者可称之为非制度性权力。对于制度性权力,权力拥有者应充分考虑命令接受者的个人利益要求,并提高自身对客观形势规律的认识。对于非制度性权力,企业一方面应发挥非制度性权力的积极作用,另一方面要加强企业文化的建设,形成好的共同价值准则和行为规范,以限制其产生的不良影响。

Power in business organizations may come from laws and regulations as well as attractive personality of those in power and interdependency between individuals within an organization. The former can be called institutional power and the latter noninstitutional power. When using institutional power, power owners should take into full consideration interests of the individuals who obey orders and make an effort to enhance their awareness of the laws of the objective world. It is argued that enterprises should bring into full play the positive effect of noninstitutional power while cultivating a healthy enterprise culture, which encourages fine value systems and norms of conduct, so that the negative effect of noninstitutional power is kept to a minimum.

企业; 权力; 权威; 权力来源; 权力运用; enterprise, power, authority, the source of power, power application