资源型区域中心城市的产业演进与城市化发展——以太原市为例

Industry Evolution and Urbanization Development on Resource-based Regional Central City:A Case Study of Taiyuan City

在经济发展的不同阶段,工业化与城市化之间的关系有不同的表现,其产业演进与城市化发展特征也不相同。本文以山西省会城市——太原市为例,研究了资源型区域中心城市的产业演进与城市化发展。主要思路是:在对产业演进与城市化发展的相关研究成果进行梳理的基础上,分析总结了资源型区域中心城市产业演进与城市化发展的基本规律,以太原为案例研究了不同发展阶段产业演进与城市化发展的特征和机制,并对其未来发展方向进行了讨论。

With economic development,industrialization and urbanization is different and the characters of industry evolution and urbanization development is diverse.The artide takes Taiyuan,a capital city in Shanxi province as a case and discusses industrial evolution and urbanization of resource-based regional central city.It reviews relational literature studies and summarizes the basic law on industry evolution and urbanization of resource-based regional central city,and analyzes its character and mechanism of industry evolution and urbanization development in Taiyuan's different developing phases.Finally it tries to find out some future development trends on resource-based regional central city,especially Taiyuan city.

资源型区域中心城市; 产业演进; 城市化; 太原市; resource-based regional central city; Taiyuan city