我国大学生创业教育模式探讨

Research on the mode of entrepreneurship education for undergraduates in China

20世纪80年代以来,创业教育在国外已成为大学教育的重要组成部分。我国现有的教育体系缺乏对学生创业创新精神和技能的培养,大学创业教育普及程度低。当前推动我国大学创业教育发展的两个重心,一是建设合理的创业教育课程,以及包括创业课程、创业研究、创业论坛、创业竞赛和创业者联盟五个模块的创业教育体系。二是组织培养优秀的创业教育师资,通过培训、国际合作、引进短期海外教师以及聘请既有实际管理工作经验又有一定管理理论修养的企业家、咨询师、创业投资家、政府官员等担任兼职讲师等形式,加强创业教育师资队伍的建设。

Since the 1980s,the entrepreneurship education has been playing an important role in the university education in foreign countries.But in the current educational system of China,the training on students' innovative spirits and skills is lacking and the entrepreneurship education has not widely spread.Therefore,this article will put forth two main aspects in promoting the entrepreneurship education for our country: firstly,build a reasonable curriculum including entrepreneurship curriculum,entrepreneurship research,entrepreneurship seminar,entrepreneurship competition and entrepreneurship league.Secondly,train the excellent teachers for entrepreneurship education by means of training,international cooperation,introducing short-term overseas teachers.Meanwhile,the university may engage some enterprisers,consultants,investors and government officials with rich experience and theoretical background as part-time lecturers to lecture cooperatively with university teachers on entrepreneurship curriculum.

大学生创业教育; 创业教育体系; 创业教育师资