区域国际旅行社业竞争力评价方法与实证分析

The Evaluation Method and Empirical Analysis on the Competitiveness of Regional International Travel Service Industry

区域国际旅行社业竞争力的评价涉及到多个指标,评价方法的选择对评价结果起重要作用。该文基于竞争力影响因素的基本理论及指标数据的可获取性,选择劳动生产率、市场占有率、利润率、成本作为国际旅行社竞争力的评价指标,以我国31个省级区域(不含港、澳、台地区)为研究对象,检验了3种评价方法:SAW法、WP法、TOPSIS法的有效性,分析了评价结果对指标权重的敏感性。最后,对我国31个省份的国际旅行社业竞争力进行了评价与分类。

The evaluation of the competitiveness of regional international travel service industry involves many measure dimensions and the choice of evaluation method plays an important role in the outcome of evaluation.Based on the basic theory about the effect elements of competitiveness and obtainable data,labor productivity,market share,profit margin and cost are selected as the measure dimensions.Three method's effectiveness,including SAW,WP and TOPSIS are tested.WP method's sensitivity to measure dimensions' weight are analyzed.In the end,evaluation and classification are given for China's 31 provinces in terms of their competitiveness in international travel sernice industry.

国际旅行社业; 竞争力评价; SAW法; WP法; TOPSIS法; SAW; WP; TOPSIS