治理型公司及其发展前景

Governing-style enterprise and its development trend

传统的公司治理模式强调了权力制衡,目标是为了强化对公司内部人的控制和监督,而治理型公司模式则认为公司治理的核心不在干监督内部人而在于改善决策,目标是降低发生错误的可能性和加快纠正错误的速度。管理型公司反映了人性和组织行为的弱点,公司内部人的错误除非演变为灾难,否则不会得到纠正。在我国现有国情下,治理型公司的优势和前景非常明显,因此,它对我国公司治理改革具有重要的理论和现实意义。

Traditional corporate governance emphasizes on power,and its objective is to monitor corporate management.However,governed corporation focus on improving efficiency of corporate decision,decreasing the occurrence of errors and quickening the speed of correcting errors.Managed corporation reflect the weakness of human and organizational behavior.In managed cor- poration,unless mistake of insiders leads to catastrophe,it will not be cor- rected.Under the circumstance,governed corporation will have good promise in China,and it has great theoretic and practical significance on corporate governance reformation.

公司治理; 治理型公司; Corporate governance; Governed corporation