中澳农矿产品贸易问题与对策

Trade Problems between China and Australia on Agricultural and Mining Products

自“中澳自由贸易区”谈判启动以来,双边贸易额不断增长,贸易领域不断拓宽,经济互补性持续增强,彼此已成为主要的贸易伙伴。中国从澳大利亚进口农产品和矿产品,并在两类产品上形成了对澳较高的进口依存度。但是,随着国际原材料价格上涨,两国农矿产品贸易逆差增大,中国对澳大利亚的贸易条件出现恶化趋向。本文从实证出发分析产生这种现象的原因,并结合中澳自贸区谈判的进程提出多样化的应对策略。

Since the starting of negotiation of Sino-Australian free trade area, the bilateral trade volume has continued growing and the field of trade broadening. The economic complementarity and trade cooperation between the two countries develop rapidly and the two countries have become important trade partners of each other. China mainly imports from Australia agricultural and mineral products and has formed a high degree of import dependency on these two kinds of products. However, as the prices of international raw materials increase, the trade deficit between China and Australia increased, and China's terms of trade has shown signs of deterioration. This dissertation analyzes the causes of this phenomenon empirically and makes diversified countermeasures.

中澳自由贸易区; 农矿产品; 贸易条件; Sino-Australian free trade area Agricultural and mineral products Terms of trade