台资企业的跨文化管理

Taiwan fund enterprise's cross cultural management

台湾投资大陆的企业随着我国经济的发展不断增加,但因为中国海峡两岸近50年的阻隔和完全不同的政治体系,使同属炎黄子孙,同沐儒家文化的两岸同胞,已经产生了同一母国中的跨文化差异。这一差异客观存在性和易被忽视性,就使台湾企业跨文化管理这一课题突显其重要性。本文就是从跨文化管理的起因、台湾跨文化管理的特点及跨文化管理的对策3个方面加以论述,从而提出价值观的融合和跨文化的培训是解决跨文化管理的重要方法。

The number of enterprises which invested by Taiwan has increased along with the development of China economy.But because the Main land and Taiwan have been obstructed for about 50 years,and there are different political system in two area,the compatriots,though all belong to China and inherit the same Confucian culture,have had culture diversity in the same metropolitan.The objectivity and the easy-neglected of the diversity make the problem that study the multi-culture management in Taiwan invested enterprise very important.This article discusses three contents-the origin of the multi-culture management,the characteristics of the Taiwan multi-culture management and the countermeasure to multi-culture management,sequentially advances that the introjection of the valuable opinion and the training of multi-culture are the important multi-culture management measures.

台资企业; 跨文化; 管理人员; The enterprises invested by Taiwan; multi-culture; manager