教学情景对大学生学习方式的影响

Impact of Teaching Situations on Undergraduates' Approaches to Learning

根据西安交通大学3125名大学生的调查数据,本文分析了教学情景因素对大学生学习风格的影响:①采用意义导向风格学习的学生对教学情景的感知基本上是正面、积极的;②采用再现导向风格学习的学生对教学情景的感知基本上是负面、消极的;③采用情景导向风格学习的学生对教学情景的感知则介于两者之间。这一结果表明:如果要通过转变大学生的学习风格来达到提高教学质量的目的,转变教师的教学风格、营造良好的教学情景则是学校需要采取的一个重要步骤。

According the data from survey on 3,125 undergraduates in Xi'an Jiaotong university, This paper analyzes the impact of teaching situations on undergraduates' approaches to learning. The findings indicate: ①undergraduates adopting learning appro- aches of significance guiding positively apperceive teaching situations; ②undergraduates adopting learning approaches of recur- rence guiding negatively apperceive teaching situations; ③undergraduates adopting learning approaches of situation guiding, how- ever, neither positively nor negatively apperceive teaching situations. According to the analysis, if we intend to improve teaching quality by changing undergraduates' approaches to learning, changing teachers' approaches to teaching and creating favorable tea- ching situations is one of key steps to take.

教学情景; 学习方式; 相关分析