中立交易平台型B2B电子商务网络定价模型研究

Study on Pricing Model of Neutral B2B Electronic Commerce Network

对于中立交易平台型B2B电子商务网络定价模型的研究,能为网络企业的定价提供理论的指导与实践的参考.分两阶段讨论了中立交易平台型B2B电子商务网络的定价模型,重点分析了影响B2B电子商务网络最优定价水平的三类因素:网络外部性、网络收益和切换成本.研究表明,有的因素对B2B电子商务网络的最优定价水平有正面影响,有的因素对B2B电子商务网络的最优定价水平有负面影响,而多数因素对B2B电子商务网络的最优定价水平的影响取决于买方与卖方正的网络外部性强度的比较.

This study focused on pricing model of neutral B2B electronic commerce network.The study can provide theory direction and practice reference for network firms' pricing strategies.Two-period pricing model of neutral B2B electronic commerce network was discussed.Factors influencing optimal pricing level of B2B electronic commerce network were analyzed,which included network externalities,network income and switching cost.We find that some factors have positive influence on optimal pricing level of B2B electronic commerce network,and some factors have negative influence.The way of many factors influencing optimal pricing level of B2B electronic commerce network is dependent on the intensity of positive network externalities of buyers and sellers.

B2B; 网络定价; 网络外部性; 切换成本