我国货币市场和资本市场连通程度的动态分析

本文通过实证研究发现,我国货币市场与资本市场之间不存在紧密的联系。通过动态分析,我们认为一个市场上的资金变动和价格变动无法影响另一个市场上的资金变动和价格变动,虽然这些价格和资金分隔的情况在逐渐消除。我们还发现交易所债券市场的即期利率初步具备了合理的期限结构图形,而银行间债券市场还没有。本文最后为两个市场的连通提出政策建议。

Dynamic ananlysis shows no evidence of close interconnection between China's money market and capital market .The changes of trading volume and price in one market can not influence those of the other market,though the segmentation decreases over time.We also find that the term structure of interest rate in bond market in Shanghai Stock Exchange is more effective than in the inter-bank market.Finally we offers some policy suggestions as for the interconnection between these two markets.

货币市场; 资本市场; 连通程度; 动态分析; Capital Market,Money Market,Interconnection,Dynamic Analysis