糖尿病大鼠肋间肌酶组织化学研究

AN ENZYME HISTOCHEMICAL STUDY OF INTERCOSTAL MUSCLES IN DIABETIC RATS

目的探讨糖尿病早期肋间肌酶组织化学变化。方法应用酶组织化学方法观察糖尿病2周和4周大鼠肋间肌组织脱氢酶、水解酶和氧化酶活性变化。结果糖尿病2周大鼠肋间肌组织琥珀酸脱氢酶、谷氨酸脱氢酶和辅酶Ⅰ黄递酶活性较对照组增强,乳酸脱氢酶活性较对照组减弱,苹果酸脱氢酶、异柠檬酸脱氢酶、葡萄糖-6-磷酸脱氢酶、酸性磷酸酶、酸性-α-萘酸性酯酶和细胞色素氧化酶无变化。糖尿病4周大鼠肋间肌组织琥珀酸脱氢酶、苹果酸脱氢酶、谷氨酸脱氢酶、辅酶Ⅰ黄递酶、酸性磷酸酶和酸性-α-萘酸性酯酶活性较对照组增强,乳酸脱氢酶和细胞色素氧化酶活性较对照组减弱,异柠檬酸脱氢酶、葡萄糖-6-磷酸脱氢酶无变化。结论糖尿病2周大鼠肋间肌组织有氧氧化代谢能力增强,糖酵解能力减弱。糖尿病4周大鼠肋间肌组织有氧氧化能力增强、糖酵解能力减弱及能量代谢紊乱。在糖尿病早期呼吸肌存在代谢异常。

Objective To study the enzymic activity changes of intercostal muscles in rats with early-stage diabetes.Methods Enzyme histochemical methods were used to observe changes in the enzymic activities of dehydrogenases,hydrolases and oxidases in 2ed and 4th week diabetic rat intercostal muscles.Results The activites of SDH(succinate dehydrogenase),GDH(glutamate dehydrogenase)and NADHD(NADH diaphorase) were increased in 2ed week diabetic intercostal muscles in comparison with those of the controls.LDH(lactate dehydrogenase) activity was decreased whereas MDH(malate dehydrogenase),ICDH(isocitrate dehydrogenase),G-6-PD(glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase),ACP(acid phosphatase),ANAE(acid α-naphtyl acid esterase) and CCO(cytochrome oxidase) had no changes in 2ed week diabetic rats.The activites of SDH,MDH,GDH,NADHD,ACP and ANAE in 4th week diabetic rat intercostal muscles were significantly higher than those of control rats.The activites of LDH and CCO were significantly lower.ICDH and G-6-PD showed no apparent alteration.Conclusion The results indicate that the aerobic capacity is higher and the glycolytic capacity is lower in 2ed week diabetic rat intercostal muscles.There are increased aerobic capacity,decreased glycolytic capacity,and disturbed lipid and energy metabolism in intercostal muscles of 4th week diabetic rats.Thus the enzymic activities of dehydrogenases,hydrolases and oxidases are changed in early-stage diabetes,which can accelerate the destruction of respiratory muscles.

糖尿病; 肋间肌; 组织化学; Diabetes mellitus; Intercostal muscles; Enzyme; Histochemistry