公用企业的管制改革——重塑政府对公用企业的管制结构及管制职能

Reform of Government Regulation of Public Enterprises: Remodeling the Construct and Function of Government Regulation of Public Enterprises

传统的公用企业管制机制是以所谓的“公用企业合法垄断理论”为依据的。我国的公用企业管制机制也是建立在这种理论基础之上的。这种机制虽然在计划经济条件下有其存在之合理性 ,但伴随市场经济体制的确立与推进 ,其理论上与实践上的弊害逐渐显明。因此 ,对公用企业进行管制改革已势在必行 ,改革的途径是在借鉴西方国家公用企业管制改革经验的基础上 ,重塑我国公用企业的管制结构及管制职能

Traditional government regulation mechanism is based on "the theory of legal monopoly of public enterprise".In our country, government regulation mechanism of public enterprises was based on the same theory.This mechanism has its rationality on the condition of planned economy,but, with the establishment and development of market economy system the canker of the mechanism in theory and practice is more and more obvious.So it is necessary to reform the government regulation of public enterprises.The approach of reformation is to remodel the construct and function of government regulation of public enterprises on the base of using the reforming experience of the western countries for reference.

公用企业; 自然垄断; 管制改革