打破自然垄断 重塑公用企业的管制机制

Break Natural Monopoly Revise Administrative System of Public Enterprises

传统的公用企业管制机制是以所谓的“公用企业合法垄断理论”为依据的。我国的公用企业管制机制也是建立在这种理论基础之上的。这种机制虽然在计划经济条件下有其存在之合理性,但伴随市场经济体制的确立与推进,其理论上与实践上的弊端逐渐显明。因此,对公用企业进行管制改革已势在必行,改革的途径是在借鉴西方国家公用企业管制改革经验的基础上,打破自然垄断,重塑公用企业的管制机制。

The administrative system of traditional public enterprises is based on the so-called" theory of legal monopoly of public enterprises". The administrative system of public enterprises is also established on such a theoretical basis in our country. Although it has reason for its existence under the condition of market economy, the system has gradually revealed its disadvantages both in theory and practice with the setting up and growth of the stytem of market economy. Hence,it is inevitable for us to reform the administrative system of public enterprises. The way for the reform is to break the natural monopoly and revise the administrative system of public enterprises on the experiences of Western countries.

公用企业; 自然垄断; 管制改革