后现代语境下的社会工作辅导模式探索

The Research on the Intervention Approach of Social Work within the Postmodernist Context

传统社会工作辅导模式以实证主义逻辑为基础,强调辅导者是专家,受助者是帮助的对象,通过与受助者建立专业的合作关系帮助受助者消除其问题。虽然罗杰斯的人本辅导模式认识到了传统社会工作辅导模式的局限,但其基本的逻辑分析框架依旧是实证主义的。为了回应后现代主义思潮给社会工作辅导模式带来的挑战,应该以日常对话为基础,从多向价值视角出发,重新审视社会工作辅导过程以及由此带来的在辅导关系和辅导技巧上的一些变化。

This article is an analysis of the positivist basis of the traditional intervention approach of social work, which emphasizes that the social worker is an expert in working relationship with clients. It also summarizes the changes and characters in therapeutic relationship and techniques caused by the multivalue social work approach based on daily dialogues, the idea inspired by the postmodernist criticism on positivism.

实证主义; 后现代主义思潮; 日常对话; 多向价值视角; positivism, postmodernist view, daily dialogues, multi-value