金融调控法与金融监管法关系论

A Comparison Between Financial Regulation Law and Financial Supervision Law

根据法理学有关法律部门调整对象单一性的理论,金融法并不是一个独立的法律部门,而是由金融调控法、金融监管法以及金融交易法等三部分组成。但长期以来,经济法学研究忽略了这一点,尤其是在宏观调控法的研究上,即表现为随意把与金融调控法性质迥异的金融监管法或金融交易法划入宏观调控法体系。当然,如果说金融交易法与金融调控法的区别还是比较明显的话,金融监管法与金融调控法之间则确实存在着让人容易混淆的地方;为此,我们必须从调整对象、法律行为以及法律渊源三方面入手,对金融监管法与金融调控法的差异作出区分与比较,以求对金融法与宏观调控法的理论研究有所裨益。

In accordance with the legal philosophical principle that a branch law should have only a designated regulatory target,financial law that is composed of financial regulation law,financial supervision law and financial transaction law cannot be deemed as a separate cranch law.However,this has been largely ignored in the economic law studies,especially in the study of macro-control laws.That is the reason why financial supervision law and financial transaction law,distinct from financial regulation law,are incorporated into the macro-regulatory system.Apart from financial transaction law that differs drastically from financial regulation law,confusion does exist between financial regulation law and financial supervision law.This paper,from the angle of the regulatory target,juristic act and sources of law,compares financial regulation law with financial supervision law and tells their difference hoping in this way to improve the study of financial law and macro-control laws.

金融监管法; 金融调控法; 法律关系; 法律行为; 法律渊源