行政性ADR论纲

Discussion on the Kernel of Administrative ADR

行政性ADR是行政机关处理民事纠纷的一种非诉讼解决机制,它的存在具有一定的逻辑支撑:诉讼救济的不足为其提供了必要的空间;权力分立理论与实践的差距为其提供了可能性基础;本身固有的资源优势使其存在具有一定的可行性。行政性ADR具有重大的法律价值和意义,它有实现正义、维护秩序和政策形成的法律机能。作为一种特殊的诉讼外纠纷解决机制,行政性ADR应注意贯彻以下几项基本原则:自愿原则、及时原则、程序公正原则。

Administrative ADR is a kind of non-juridical dispute resolution mechanism.We have some logic for its existence: the insufficiency of judicial remedy proves the necessity for its existence;the theory of separation of powers and the gap between theory and practice renders the basis for its existence;and the fact that administrative resolution itself has some obvious advantages makes its existence feasible.Administrative ADR has great legal value and significance and is conducive to doing justice,maintaining social order and formulating policies.Being a special non-juridical dispute resolution mechanism,administrative ADR is subject to the following fundamental principles: voluntary application,prompt settlement and due process.

行政性ADR; 存在逻辑; 法律机能; 基本原则