LOF的法律障碍及其对策分析

An Analysis on the Legal Obstacles of LOF and Countermeasures

我国基金业的发展已有八年多的历史,当前有关部门试图通过创新激活基金市场,比如推出交易所交易基金(ETFs)以及上市型开放式基金(LOF)。但在当前法律环境下,LOF的推出和顺利运行存在不少障碍,如T+1交易机制、基金管理公司治理结构问题以及开放式基金的回赎幅度限制问题。解决这些问题可以通过重新设定单日赎回额度和最高赎回费率、强制维持高流动性、引进独立董事制度等方法加以完善。

Fund market development in China has been developing for over eight years. The relevant departments of government attempt to activate the fund market through innovation, including the promotion of ETFs and LOF. LOF designed By SSE has been listed. Based on the analysis on the character of the system, this paper emphasizes the obstacles in the procession of LOF in the legal circumstance, such as T+1 exchange mechanism , the problems on the government structure of the fund management corporation and the limitation of redemption on open-ended fund.

上市型开放式基金; "挤赎"风险; 套利机制; 内部人控制; LOF