论行政许可撤回的说明理由制度

On Reason-giving System in Administrative License Revocation

行政许可作为授益行政行为的一种,属于"新财产权"的内容。国家基于公共利益的需要,根据政府规制的需要不断调整行政许可的范围,许可撤回也就有了其正当性理由。但是,《行政许可法》第8条列举的三大撤回理由都面临着法理上的质疑,撤回许可的正当性不足。建立许可撤回说明理由制度,可以将说明理由制度的价值引入到许可撤回这一领域,从而弥补正当性不足的困境。许可撤回说明理由制度的内容主要包括效益性、必要性、有效性和正当性问题,对违反这一制度的行为,可以分情况视为无效和可撤销的行政行为。

Administrative License,which is one pattern of Beneficial Administrative Action,belong to "The New Property".Considering the demand of the Public Interest and the range of license,Country can abolish the force of license.The article 8 of < Administrative License Law> gives three reasons to reverse license,but it faced theory shortage,lacks of enough extent of legitimacy.Establish reason-giving system in Administrative license revocation can Absorb the advantage,thereby enhance the legitimacy.Reason-giving System contains Efficiency,Necessity,Validity and Legitimacy.Toward for those violated actions,court can declare it is invalidation or recallable.

行政许可; 撤回; 说明理由; Administrative License; Revocation; Reason-giving