电学类技术领域专利维持时间实证研究

Empirical Research on the Maintenance Time of Granted Patents in the Electricity Technological Field

专利的有效维持是专利价值实现的前提,专利维持时间是专利维持制度优劣的重要标志,也是反映专利制度运行绩效的关键指标。因此研究专利制度的有效性,必须以考察专利维持的实际状况入手。本文以电学类技术领域为研究对象,以美国、日本、韩国、德国、法国、中国授权发明专利数据作支撑,对电学类技术领域授权发明专利的维持时间进行论证分析,得到如下结论: 首先,电学类技术领域内授权发明专利的维持时间长短围绕各自国家授权的专利整体平均维持时间波动。美国发明专利的维持时间最长,其次是法国、日本、德国、韩国发明专利,而中国发明专利的维持时间最短。 其次,在电学类技术领域内,不同国家授权发明专利的优先权对发明专利维持时间...

Patents maintaining is the precondition of the patent’s value realization, and the patent maintenance time is the symbol of patent system as well as the key indicator of the performance of the patent system operation. So if we want to study the validity of the patent system, we must begin with the examination of the actual situation of patent maintenance time. This paper's study is based on the li...

发明专利; 技术领域; 维持时间; Patents; Technological Field; Maintenance Time